Schedule

SUNDAY

0:00 GRATEFUL DEAD HOUR with DAVID GANS
1:00 THE MOTHERLAND INFLUENCE with DJ GRAYBEARD & DJ DAUDI
3:00 WORLDBEAT CANADA with CAL KOAT
4:00 GLOBAL RESEARCH NEWS HOUR with MICHAEL WELCH
5:00 ALTERNATIVE RADIO with DAVID BARSAMIAN
6:00 TOP OF MIND PRIME CUTS with JULIE ROSE
8:00 Interfaith Voices’ INSPIRED with AMBEREEN KHAN
9:00 FOOTLIGHT PARADE with BILL RUDMAN
10:00 eTOWN with NICK FORSTER & HELEN FORSTER
11:00 WOODSONGS OLD TIME RADIO HOUR with MICHAEL JOHNATHON
12:00 GRATEFUL DEAD HOUR with DAVID GANS
13:00 THE ZERO HOUR with RICHARD RJ ESKOW
16:00 DOUG BASHAM RADIO SHOW 
18:00 JACOBIN‘s WEEKENDS with ANA KASPARIAN & NANDO VILA
20:00 UPFRONT SOUL with SANGUINE FROMAGE
22:00 BEALE STREET CARAVAN with PAT MITCHELL WORLEY, KEVIN CUBBINS, & JARED JB BOYD
23:00 SOUNDS FROM THE GLOBAL VILLAGE with JAKE LONGWELL

MONDAY

0:00 eTOWN with NICK FORSTER & HELEN FORSTER
1:00 THE RICK SMITH SHOW
3:00 BY ANY MEANS NECESSARY with SEAN BLACKMON & JACQUIE LUQMAN
5:00 THOM HARTMANN PROGRAM
8:00 WITH GOOD REASON with SARAH McCONNELL
9:00 DEMOCRACY NOW! with AMY GOODMAN & JUAN GONZALEZ
10:00 THE BRADCAST with BRAD FRIEDMAN & DESI DOYEN
11:00 SEA CHANGE RADIO with ALEX WISE
11:30 BUILDING BRIDGES with MIMI ROSENBERG & KEN NASH
12:00 THOM HARTMANN PROGRAM – Live
15:00 Popular Resistance’s CLEARING THE FOG with MARGARET FLOWERS
16:00 THE STUPH FILE PROGRAM with PETER ANTHONY HOLDER
17:00 THE NICOLE SANDLER SHOW – Live
18:00 THE DAVID PAKMAN SHOW
19:00 INDIGENOUS IN MUSIC with LARRY K
21:00 THE RICK SMITH SHOW – Live
23:00 THE BRADCAST with BRAD FRIEDMAN & DESI DOYEN

TUESDAY

0:00 THE BENJAMIN DIXON SHOW
12:30 CPR NEWS with DON DeBAR
1:00 PROG-LEFT POTPOURRI – everchaning menu of audio from the diverse spectrum of the left
3:00 BY ANY MEANS NECESSARY with SEAN BLACKMON & JACQUIE LUQMAN
5:00 THOM HARTMANN PROGRAM
8:00 TRAVEL with RICK STEVES
9:00 DEMOCRACY NOW! with AMY GOODMAN & JUAN GONZALEZ
10:00 THE BRADCAST with BRAD FRIEDMAN & DESI DOYEN
11:00 THE BEST OF OUR KNOWLEDGE with BOB BARRETT
11:30 51 PERCENT with ALLISON DUNNE
12:00 THOM HARTMANN PROGRAM – Live
15:00 Moms Rising’s BREAKING THROUGH with KRISTIN ROWE-FINKBEINER
16:00 THIS WAY OUT with GREG GORDON & LUCIA CHAPPELLE
16:30 BETWEEN THE LINES with SCOTT HARRIS, MELINDA TUHUS, BOB NIXON, ANNA MANZO
17:00 THE NICOLE SANDLER SHOW – Live
18:00 THE DAVID PAKMAN SHOW
19:00 CELT IN A TWIST with PATRICIA FRASER
20:00 OZARK HIGHLANDS RADIO with DAVE SMITH
21:00 THE RICK SMITH SHOW – Live
23:00 THE BRADCAST with BRAD FRIEDMAN & DESI DOYEN

WEDNESDAY

0:00 THE BENJAMIN DIXON SHOW
12:30 CPR NEWS with DON DeBAR
1:00 PROG-LEFT POTPOURRI
3:00 BY ANY MEANS NECESSARY with SEAN BLACKMON & JACQUIE LUQMAN
5:00 THOM HARTMANN PROGRAM
8:00 BIG PICTURE SCIENCE with SETH SHOSTAK & MOLLY BENTLEY
9:00 DEMOCRACY NOW! with AMY GOODMAN & JUAN GONZALEZ
10:00 THE BRADCAST with BRAD FRIEDMAN & DESI DOYEN
11:00 PEACE TALKS RADIO with PAUL INGLES, CAROL BOSS, SUZANNE KRYDER
12:00 THOM HARTMANN PROGRAM – Live
15:00 RALPH NADER RADIO HOUR with DAVID FELDMAN & STEVE SKROVAN
16:00 IN DEEP with ANGIE COIRO
17:00 THE NICOLE SANDLER SHOW – Live
18:00 THE DAVID PAKMAN SHOW
19:00 UPFRONT SOUL with SANGUINE FROMAGE
21:00 THE RICK SMITH SHOW – Live
23:00 THE BRADCAST with BRAD FRIEDMAN & DESI DOYEN

THURSDAY

0:00 THE BENJAMIN DIXON SHOW
12:30 CPR NEWS with DON DeBAR
1:00 PROG-LEFT POTPOURRI
3:00 BY ANY MEANS NECESSARY with SEAN BLACKMON & JACQUIE LUQMAN
5:00 THOM HARTMANN PROGRAM
8:00 A WAY WITH WORDS with GRANT BARRETT & MARTHA BARNETTE
9:00 DEMOCRACY NOW! with AMY GOODMAN & JUAN GONZALEZ
10:00 THE BRADCAST with BRAD FRIEDMAN & DESI DOYEN
11:00 RADIO CURIOUS with BARRY VOGEL
12:00 THOM HARTMANN PROGRAM – Live
15:00 PROJECT CENSORED with MICKEY HUFF
16:00 ALTERNATIVE RADIO with DAVID BARSAMIAN
17:00 THE NICOLE SANDLER SHOW – Live
18:00 THE DAVID PAKMAN SHOW
19:00 THURSDAY NIGHT JAZZ with JAKE LONGWELL
21:00 THE RICK SMITH SHOW – Live
23:00 THE BRADCAST with BRAD FRIEDMAN & DESI DOYEN

FRIDAY

0:00 THE BENJAMIN DIXON SHOW
12:30 CPR NEWS with DON DeBAR
1:00 PROG-LEFT POTPOURRI 
3:00 BY ANY MEANS NECESSARY with SEAN BLACKMON & JACQUIE LUQMAN
5:00 THOM HARTMANN PROGRAM
8:00 PHILOSOPHY TALK with JOSHUA LANDY, RAY BRIGGS, DEBRA SATZ, JOHN PERRY, KEN TAYLOR (RIP)
9:00 DEMOCRACY NOW! with AMY GOODMAN & JUAN GONZALEZ
10:00 THE BRADCAST with BRAD FRIEDMAN & DESI DOYEN
11:00 RING OF FIRE RADIO with SAM SEDER
12:00 THOM HARTMANN PROGRAM – Live
15:00 BLACK AGENDA RADIO with MARGARET KIMBERLY & GLEN FORD
16:00 CENTURY OF LIES with DOUG McVAY
16:30 CULTURAL BAGGAGE with DEAN BECKER
17:00 THE NICOLE SANDLER SHOW – Live
18:00 THE DAVID PAKMAN SHOW
19:00 BEALE STREET CARAVAN with PAT MITCHELL WORLEY, KEVIN CUBBINS, & JARED JB BOYD
20:00 RADIO THRIFT SHOP with DJ FREDERICK MOE
21:00 THE SONIC CAFE with SCOTT CLARK
22:00 WORLDBEAT CANADA with CAL KOAT
23:00 THE BRADCAST with BRAD FRIEDMAN & DESI DOYEN

SATURDAY

0:00 TARABUSTER with TARA DEVLIN
2:00 RING OF FIRE RADIO with SAM SEDER
3:00 PROG-LEFT POTPOURRI
6:00 TRAVEL with RICK STEVES
7:00 Interfaith Voices’ INSPIRED with AMBEREEN KHAN
8:00 Moms Rising’s BREAKING THROUGH with KRISTIN ROWE-FINKBEINER
9:00 THE ZERO HOUR with RICHARD RJ ESKOW
12:00 RADIO ECOSHOCK with ALEX SMITH
13:00 JACOBIN‘s WEEKENDS with ANA KASPARIAN & NANDO VILA
15:00 MAKING CONTACT from the National Radio Project
15:30 BETWEEN THE LINES with SCOTT HARRIS, MELINDA TUHUS, BOB NIXON, ANNA MANZO
16:00 THE MEDIA PROJECT with DR ALAN CHARTOCK & Journalists’ Roundtable
16:30 FAIR’s COUNTERSPIN with JANINE JACKSON
17:00 IN DEEP with ANGIE COIRO
18:00 TARABUSTER with TARA DEVLIN – Live
19:30 BUILDING BRIDGES
20:00 PEACE TALKS RADIO with PAUL INGLES, CAROL BOSS, SUZANNE KRYDER
21:00 TALK NATION RADIO with DAVID SWANSON
21:30 TUC RADIO with MARIA GILARDIN
22:00 THE MICHAEL SLATE SHOW
23:00 CENTURY OF LIES with DOUG McVAY
23:30 CULTURAL BAGGAGE with DEAN BECKER



Current track

Title

Artist

Background